North Dorset
Turbos Swimming Club

×

Training and Events Calendar

January 2019

Monday 21
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 22
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 24
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 25
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Saturday 26
Novice League Round 1 at Weymouth 6 pm.
Sunday 27
County Championships Dorchester
Monday 28
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 29
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 31
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45

February 2019

Friday 1
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Saturday 2
County Championships at Littledown
Sunday 3
County Championships Littledown
Monday 4
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 5
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Wednesday 6
Training at Millfield 18.30 - 20.30
Thursday 7
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 8
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Sunday 10
County Championships Dorchester
Monday 11
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 12
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 14
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 15
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Saturday 16
County Championships Littledown
Sunday 17
County Championships Littledown
Monday 18
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 19
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Wednesday 20
Training at Millfield 18.30 - 20.30
Thursday 21
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 22
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Saturday 23
Novice League Round 2
Monday 25
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 26
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 28
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45

March 2019

Friday 1
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Monday 4
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 5
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Wednesday 6
Training at Millfield 18.30 - 20.30
Thursday 7
Club Time trials at Port Regis School
Friday 8
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Monday 11
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 12
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 14
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 15
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Monday 18
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 19
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Wednesday 20
Training at Millfield 18.30 - 20.30
Thursday 21
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 22
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Saturday 23
Novice League Round 3
Monday 25
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00 - 21.00
Tuesday 26
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 28
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 29
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School

April 2019

Top