North Dorset
Turbos Swimming Club

×

Training and Events Calendar

September 2019

Thursday 19
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 20
1500m events in the Club Championships followed by:
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School.
Monday 23
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00-21.00
Tuesday 24
Land training at RiversMeet at 6.30
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 26
100 IM events in Club Championships followed by:
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 27
400m freestyle events in Club Championships followed by:
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School.
Monday 30
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00-21.00

October 2019

Tuesday 1
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Wednesday 2
Training at Millfield 18.30-20.30
Thursday 3
50 Freestyle and 100 Butterfly events in Club Champs followed by:
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 4
50 Backstroke and 200 Breaststroke events in Cub Championships followed by:
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Saturday 5
Sherborne Storm Open Meet in Dorchester.
Sunday 6
Sherborne Storm Open Meet in Dorchester.
Monday 7
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00-21.00
Tuesday 8
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 10
100 Freestyle and 200 Backstroke events in Club Championships followed by:
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Friday 11
50 Butterfly, 200 IM and 100 Backstroke events in Club Championships followed by:
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Monday 14
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00-21.00
Tuesday 15
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Wednesday 16
Training at Millfield 18.30-20.30
Thursday 17
100 Breaststroke and 200 Freestyle events in Club Championships followed by:
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Friday 18
50 Breaststroke and 200 Butterfly events in Club championships followed by:
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Monday 21
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00-21.00
Tuesday 22
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 24
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45
Friday 25
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Monday 28
Training for Performance Squad at RiversMeet 19.00-21.00
Tuesday 29
Pre-turbos 19.00-20.00
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at RiversMeet from 19.00 - 20.30.
Thursday 31
Training for Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads at Port Regis School from 18.15 - 19.45

November 2019

Friday 1
Intermediate, Development and Performance Squads from 18.30 - 20.30 at Port Regis School
Wednesday 6
Training at Millfield 18.30-20.30
Wednesday 20
Training at Millfield 18.30-20.30

December 2019

Wednesday 4
Training at Millfield 18.30-20.30
Wednesday 18
Training at Millfield 18.30-20.30
Top